?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 February 2006 @ 11:55 am
Wonder Twin powers, activate!  
I have lost the battle and won the war. Frankly, Pyrrhus has nothing on me, but it's kind of cool anyway. As to the loss, I can only sue for peace (fuck, I just borrowed a metaphor from David Eddings completely by accident) and cross my fingers. I think I could give Njal a run for his money. Probably Mord too, but I am not going to use my powers for evil. Shut up, I'm for serious!

Yeah, I know it's cryptic. This is sort of a side effect of doing stuff just to prove a (stupid) point. Yeeeah, get down with your bad kindergarten self! XD Now I'm gonna bust out the crayons and draw pretty pictures. If I feel ambitious, I will draw pretty pictures (this being of course relative. Relative to a kindergartener's art skizzilz) for people. Cheap presents to hang on your fridge to remind yourself you have an idiot savant for a friend. Peace love and Crayola. Bitches.

Damn. Now I wanna go have a snowball fight, since the drunk God of All Colorado Weather saw fit to gift us with a big fucking blizzard-thing out of nowhere last night.
 
 
Current Mood: chipperchipper
Current Music: Death Cab for Cutie- Brothers On a Hotel Bed
 
 
 
Benrobohobo on February 16th, 2006 07:24 pm (UTC)
Ahahaha, "big fucking blizzard thing." Hahaha.
filthy assistantvshippie on February 18th, 2006 06:49 am (UTC)
Hyperbole is a wonderful stylistic device! Although now I'd probably go with something like "the meteorological equivalent of liquid nitrogen," or maybe "Colorado turning into a giant cosmic icebox."